0

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
Price And Quantity
  • 1
  • Ton/Tons
  • 0.80 - 4.50 USD ($)
Product Description

Offered Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a completely odorless, tasteless and non-toxic white light yellow powder. This powder gets readily dissolves in hot and cold water but is said to be in insoluble in organic solvents. This non-ionic water soluble cellulose, which has intra and intermolecular associations of this hydrophobic group finds its applications in industrial sectors. Offered Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is said to be mainly used in several water based products. It finds its applications in exterior latex paints as it is compatible with several coating ingredients. Apart from this this compound also caters to textiles, cements, paper industry and many more.

Features of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC):

  • It is used in waterborne architectural.
  • This also finds its application in personal care products.
  • This is used as thickener in exterior latex paints.
  • It is economical in range.

 

Trade Information
  • 2000 Per Month
  • 15 Days
    Contact Us

    B NO.127, China South-city Industrial Zone, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518111, China
    Phone :86-755-89636148